Estimated value
£397,593
Median £6,311/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £385,000£601,500
Estimated value: £397,593Last sold (Dec 2025): £330,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 61/100 (D)
Sales near SW2 3TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
138 BARCOMBE AVENUE SW2 3BB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £601,500 | 54 | £11,139 | D | 89% |
CHRISTCHURCH HOUSE (FLAT 99) CHRISTCHURCH ROAD SW2 3UD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 69 | £4,710 | D | 88% |
CHRISTCHURCH HOUSE (FLAT 88) CHRISTCHURCH ROAD SW2 3UD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 69 | £4,565 | D | 88% |
128 AMESBURY AVENUE SW2 3AB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £488,000 | 58 | £8,414 | D | 88% |
OUTWOOD HOUSE (FLAT 16) DEEPDENE GARDENS SW2 3LP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 65 | £4,615 | D | 88% |
1 (TOP FLOOR FLAT) HOLMEWOOD GARDENS SW2 3RS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 55 | £6,545 | C | 86% |
26C JELF ROAD SW2 1BJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £537,000 | 69 | £7,783 | D | 85% |
88 (FLAT C) PALACE ROAD SW2 3JY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 71 | £5,634 | D | 85% |
164 ACRE LANE SW2 5UL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 61 | £6,311 | D | 85% |