HouseValuation
Home·SW2·Valuation

10, WYATT PARK ROAD, SW2 3TP

Terraced·198·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,333,926

Median £6,737/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£618,000Median £1,152,000£1,435,000
Estimated value: £1,333,926Last sold (Aug 2022): £1,310,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SW2 3TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CADE HOUSE (183) TULSE HILL
SW2 3BS · Terraced
Feb 2026£618,000139£4,446C84%
46 HOLMEWOOD ROAD
SW2 3RR · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,180,000169£6,982D84%
115 DOWNTON AVENUE
SW2 3TX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,152,000171£6,737C83%
77 HOLMEWOOD GARDENS
SW2 3NB · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,170,500142£8,243C83%
29 HOLMEWOOD ROAD
SW2 3RP · Terraced
Jan 2026£960,000154£6,234C83%
11 COTHERSTONE ROAD
SW2 3NE · Terraced
Dec 2025£976,500146£6,688C82%
70 LANERCOST ROAD
SW2 3DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,435,000174£8,247D81%
61 SUDBOURNE ROAD
SW2 5AF · Terraced
Jan 2026£990,000176£5,625D81%
23 WYATT PARK ROAD
SW2 3TN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,300,000176£7,386C80%
53 SALTOUN ROAD
SW2 1EW · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,060,000209£5,072C79%

Dig deeper into this address