HouseValuation
Home·SW2·Valuation

76, COBURG CRESCENT, SW2 3HT

Terraced·147·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,026,354

Median £6,982/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£618,000Median £1,041,615£1,190,000
Estimated value: £1,026,354Last sold (Apr 2023): £475,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SW2 3HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CADE HOUSE (183) TULSE HILL
SW2 3BS · Terraced
Feb 2026£618,000139£4,446C90%
77 HOLMEWOOD GARDENS
SW2 3NB · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,170,500142£8,243C89%
29 HOLMEWOOD ROAD
SW2 3RP · Terraced
Jan 2026£960,000154£6,234C89%
11 COTHERSTONE ROAD
SW2 3NE · Terraced
Dec 2025£976,500146£6,688C88%
48 MARGATE ROAD
SW2 5DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,041,615126£8,267C85%
46 HOLMEWOOD GARDENS
SW2 3NA · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,190,000164£7,256D85%
13 MANDRELL ROAD
SW2 5EF · Terraced
Feb 2026£855,136130£6,578C84%
6 KINGSMEAD ROAD
SW2 3JB · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,110,000152£7,303D84%
46 HOLMEWOOD ROAD
SW2 3RR · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,180,000169£6,982D84%
3 NORMANHURST ROAD
SW2 3TA · Terraced
Sept 2025£857,500128£6,699D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address