Estimated value
£581,944
Median £6,613/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£492,000Median £590,000£687,500
Estimated value: £581,944Last sold (Sept 2023): £595,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near SW2 3BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 VIBART GARDENS SW2 3RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 88 | £7,045 | C | 90% |
88 COBURG CRESCENT SW2 3HU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £595,000 | 98 | £6,071 | C | 89% |
60 COBURG CRESCENT SW2 3HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £537,500 | 94 | £5,718 | D | 85% |
5 ABBOTS PARK SW2 3QB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £555,500 | 84 | £6,613 | C | 84% |
9 MERREDENE STREET SW2 2AQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £687,500 | 81 | £8,488 | D | 83% |
15 VIBART GARDENS SW2 3RJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £570,000 | 87 | £6,552 | C | 82% |
125 COBURG CRESCENT SW2 3HU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £545,000 | 104 | £5,240 | C | 82% |
187 BARCOMBE AVENUE SW2 3BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £492,000 | 86 | £5,721 | E | 81% |
2 BRIXTOW MEWS SW2 4EQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £590,000 | 78 | £7,564 | C | 80% |