HouseValuation
Home·SW2·Valuation

91, AMESBURY AVENUE, SW2 3AF

Terraced·130·EPC E
Estimated value
£913,250

Median £7,025/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£618,000Median £976,500£1,170,500
Estimated value: £913,250Last sold (Dec 2019): £873,271

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near SW2 3AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 AMESBURY AVENUE
SW2 3AE · Terraced
Mar 2026£915,000122£7,500E91%
61 AMESBURY AVENUE
SW2 3AE · Terraced
Dec 2025£850,000121£7,025E88%
CADE HOUSE (183) TULSE HILL
SW2 3BS · Terraced
Feb 2026£618,000139£4,446C84%
77 HOLMEWOOD GARDENS
SW2 3NB · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,170,500142£8,243C83%
94 DOWNTON AVENUE
SW2 3TS · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,020,000116£8,793D83%
26 HOLMEWOOD ROAD
SW2 3RR · Terraced
Jun 2025£837,000148£5,655E82%
11 COTHERSTONE ROAD
SW2 3NE · Terraced
Dec 2025£976,500146£6,688C82%
3 NORMANHURST ROAD
SW2 3TA · Terraced
Sept 2025£857,500128£6,699D82%
10 TRINITY RISE
SW2 2QR · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,030,000147£7,007D82%
11 HOLMEWOOD GARDENS
SW2 3RS · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,026,000146£7,027D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address