HouseValuation
Home·SW2·Valuation

60, AMESBURY AVENUE, SW2 3AA

Flat·76·EPC F
Estimated value
£428,032

Median £5,632/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £490,000£617,500
Estimated value: £428,032Last sold (Nov 2018): £491,000

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near SW2 3AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
159 BARCOMBE AVENUE
SW2 3BQ · Flat
Feb 2026£499,99985£5,882E86%
216 BARCOMBE AVENUE
SW2 3BE · Flat
Jan 2026£617,50086£7,180D83%
77 GAYWOOD CLOSE
SW2 3QR · Flat
Oct 2025£387,00079£4,899E82%
CHRISTCHURCH HOUSE (FLAT 99) CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
SW2 3UD · Flat
Dec 2025£325,00069£4,710D82%
CHRISTCHURCH HOUSE (FLAT 88) CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
SW2 3UD · Flat
Dec 2025£315,00069£4,565D82%
38A DOWNTON AVENUE
SW2 3TR · Flat
Dec 2025£450,00085£5,294D82%
OUTWOOD HOUSE (FLAT 16) DEEPDENE GARDENS
SW2 3LP · Flat
Dec 2025£300,00065£4,615D81%
142 AMESBURY AVENUE
SW2 3AB · Flat
Aug 2025£522,50085£6,147E81%
108 HAILSHAM AVENUE
SW2 3AJ · Flat
Nov 2025£490,00087£5,632D81%
98 (FLAT B) ENDYMION ROAD
SW2 2BP · Flat
Jan 2026£550,00072£7,639E81%

Dig deeper into this address