HouseValuation
Home·SW2·Valuation

56, AMESBURY AVENUE, SW2 3AA

Flat·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£359,975

Median £6,545/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £385,000£601,500
Estimated value: £359,975Last sold (Jul 2000): £130,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SW2 3AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
138 BARCOMBE AVENUE
SW2 3BB · Flat
Jan 2026£601,50054£11,139D89%
2 (FLAT 4) WYATT PARK ROAD
SW2 3TP · Flat
Dec 2025£330,00063£5,238D88%
128 AMESBURY AVENUE
SW2 3AB · Flat
Dec 2025£488,00058£8,414D88%
TILFORD HOUSE (FLAT 6) HOLMEWOOD GARDENS
SW2 3SA · Flat
Jan 2026£305,00052£5,865C86%
1 (TOP FLOOR FLAT) HOLMEWOOD GARDENS
SW2 3RS · Flat
Jan 2026£360,00055£6,545C86%
66 LEANDER ROAD
SW2 2LJ · Flat
Feb 2026£472,00053£8,906D85%
164 ACRE LANE
SW2 5UL · Flat
Feb 2026£385,00061£6,311D85%
ROSSLYN HOUSE (FLAT 6) RUSHCROFT ROAD
SW2 1LG · Flat
Feb 2026£425,00063£6,746D85%
KYNASTON HOUSE (FLAT 25) CHALLICE WAY
SW2 3ER · Flat
Dec 2025£300,00062£4,839C85%
37 (FLAT 3) SALTOUN ROAD
SW2 1EN · Flat
Feb 2026£195,00058£3,362D85%

Dig deeper into this address