HouseValuation
Home·SW2·Valuation

35A, ARLINGFORD ROAD, SW2 2SR

Flat·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£519,372

Median £6,183/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £483,000£705,000
Estimated value: £519,372Last sold (Aug 2023): £625,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near SW2 2SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 BRAILSFORD ROAD
SW2 2TD · Flat
Dec 2025£600,00087£6,897C88%
24 ATWATER CLOSE
SW2 2PQ · Flat
Mar 2026£435,00081£5,370D88%
18 (FLAT A) ASHMERE GROVE
SW2 5UJ · Flat
Mar 2026£575,00093£6,183C86%
72 (FLAT 1) TULSE HILL
SW2 2PT · Flat
Oct 2025£453,00086£5,267C86%
10 TENHAM AVENUE
SW2 4XR · Flat
Feb 2026£705,00076£9,276C85%
KINTYRE COURT, 41 (FLAT 19) NEW PARK ROAD
SW2 4DY · Flat
Jan 2026£240,00077£3,117C84%
ECCLESTON HOUSE (FLAT 4) TULSE HILL
SW2 2HP · Flat
Jul 2025£190,00072£2,639C83%
21 (FLAT 3) BRADING ROAD
SW2 2AP · Flat
Jul 2025£430,00074£5,811C83%
WILLIAM WINTER COURT, 3 (FLAT 3) CHARLES HALLER STREET
SW2 2YP · Flat
Jul 2025£483,00073£6,616C83%
98 (FLAT B) ENDYMION ROAD
SW2 2BP · Flat
Jan 2026£550,00072£7,639E83%

Dig deeper into this address