Estimated value
£1,364,352
Median £6,688/m² in your area × 204 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £1,025,000£1,345,100
Estimated value: £1,364,352Last sold (Jan 2016): £925,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SW2 2BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 FAIRMOUNT ROAD SW2 2BL · Terraced | May 2025 | £1,345,100 | 174 | £7,730 | D | 85% |
61 SUDBOURNE ROAD SW2 5AF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £990,000 | 176 | £5,625 | D | 81% |
10 TRINITY RISE SW2 2QR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,030,000 | 147 | £7,007 | D | 81% |
46 APPACH ROAD SW2 2LB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,077,777 | 152 | £7,091 | D | 79% |
53 SALTOUN ROAD SW2 1EW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,060,000 | 209 | £5,072 | C | 79% |
80 ATHLONE ROAD SW2 2DS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,025,000 | 151 | £6,788 | C | 79% |
83 ATHLONE ROAD SW2 2DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £700,000 | 105 | £6,667 | C | 78% |
29 HOLMEWOOD ROAD SW2 3RP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £960,000 | 154 | £6,234 | C | 78% |
3 EWEN CRESCENT SW2 2NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 104 | £5,769 | C | 77% |