HouseValuation
Home·SW2·Valuation

97, TUDOR CLOSE, SW2 2AD

Flat·24·EPC E
Estimated value
£249,600

Median £10,400/m² in your area × 24 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£191,000Median £405,000£616,750
Estimated value: £249,600Last sold (Jul 2002): £68,500

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 62/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 62/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SW2 2AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 TUDOR CLOSE
SW2 2AD · Flat
Jan 2026£260,00025£10,400E95%
PULLMAN COURT (FLAT 54) STREATHAM HILL
SW2 4ST · Flat
Feb 2026£195,00021£9,286E85%
PULLMAN COURT (FLAT 47) STREATHAM HILL
SW2 4ST · Flat
Oct 2025£280,00021£13,333E80%
41B MEDORA ROAD
SW2 2LW · Flat
Mar 2026£490,000 - - - 76%
44A (FLAT 2) FAIRMOUNT ROAD
SW2 2BL · Flat
Mar 2026£510,000 - - - 76%
67A ENDYMION ROAD
SW2 2BS · Flat
Mar 2026£616,750 - - - 76%
6 (FLAT 1) KIRKSTALL ROAD
SW2 4HF · Flat
Oct 2025£191,00024£7,958C75%
ASCALON COURT, 75 (FLAT 8) UPPER TULSE HILL
SW2 2RL · Flat
Feb 2026£405,000 - - - 75%
14 (FLAT B) ELM PARK
SW2 2UB · Flat
Jan 2026£452,000 - - - 74%
76 (FLAT 2) TULSE HILL
SW2 2PU · Flat
Jan 2026£300,000 - - - 74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address