HouseValuation
Home·SW2·Valuation

4, KELLETT ROAD, SW2 1EB

Flat·34·EPC D
Estimated value
£354,246

Median £10,419/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £385,500£620,000
Estimated value: £354,246Last sold (Jan 2022): £500,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SW2 1EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 (FLAT 4) TELFORD AVENUE
SW2 4XF · Flat
Feb 2026£367,00035£10,486D85%
WAVERTREE COURT (FLAT 65) STREATHAM HILL
SW2 4TW · Flat
Feb 2026£285,00037£7,703C82%
6 (APARTMENT 15) GAUMONT PLACE
SW2 4GD · Flat
Mar 2026£365,00039£9,359B80%
102 (FLAT A) ENDYMION ROAD
SW2 2BP · Flat
Jan 2026£550,00043£12,791D78%
40 (FLAT 1) KELLETT ROAD
SW2 1ED · Flat
Aug 2025£525,00043£12,209D78%
TELFORD COURT (FLAT 16) STREATHAM HILL
SW2 4RH · Flat
Sept 2025£450,00036£12,500C77%
20 (FLAT A) KELLETT ROAD
SW2 1EB · Flat
Sept 2025£620,000 - - - 76%
WAVERTREE COURT (FLAT 81) STREATHAM HILL
SW2 4TW · Flat
Jul 2025£385,50037£10,419C76%
7B BRANKSOME ROAD
SW2 5JP · Flat
Jul 2025£300,00032£9,375C76%
1B (FLAT 3) MONTRELL ROAD
SW2 4QD · Flat
Jul 2025£175,00038£4,605C76%