HouseValuation
Home·SW2·Valuation

49, KELLETT ROAD, SW2 1EA

Terraced·158·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,107,106

Median £7,007/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£618,000Median £1,030,000£1,170,500
Estimated value: £1,107,106Last sold (Sept 2016): £1,250,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SW2 1EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CADE HOUSE (183) TULSE HILL
SW2 3BS · Terraced
Feb 2026£618,000139£4,446C85%
47 TALMA ROAD
SW2 1AU · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,000,000140£7,143C84%
77 HOLMEWOOD GARDENS
SW2 3NB · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,170,500142£8,243C84%
29 HOLMEWOOD ROAD
SW2 3RP · Terraced
Jan 2026£960,000154£6,234C84%
49 TALMA ROAD
SW2 1AU · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,090,000136£8,015C83%
11 COTHERSTONE ROAD
SW2 3NE · Terraced
Dec 2025£976,500146£6,688C83%
10 TRINITY RISE
SW2 2QR · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,030,000147£7,007D82%
61 SUDBOURNE ROAD
SW2 5AF · Terraced
Jan 2026£990,000176£5,625D81%
10 PORDEN ROAD
SW2 5RT · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,130,000162£6,975C81%
46 APPACH ROAD
SW2 2LB · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,077,777152£7,091D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address