HouseValuation
Home·SW2·Valuation

44, RATTRAY ROAD, SW2 1BD

Terraced·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£963,041

Median £7,583/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£618,000Median £910,000£1,075,000
Estimated value: £963,041Last sold (Nov 2006): £249,950

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SW2 1BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 DALBERG ROAD
SW2 1AJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,075,000124£8,669D89%
24 JELF ROAD
SW2 1BH · Terraced
Nov 2025£802,500111£7,230D87%
34 SULINA ROAD
SW2 4EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£910,000120£7,583D84%
34 SULINA ROAD
SW2 4EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£910,000120£7,583D84%
27 AMESBURY AVENUE
SW2 3AE · Terraced
Mar 2026£915,000122£7,500E83%
CADE HOUSE (183) TULSE HILL
SW2 3BS · Terraced
Feb 2026£618,000139£4,446C82%
48 MARGATE ROAD
SW2 5DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,041,615126£8,267C82%
73 GOODMAN CRESCENT
SW2 4NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£643,000115£5,591C82%
74 SOLON ROAD
SW2 5UY · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,075,000120£8,958D82%
13 MANDRELL ROAD
SW2 5EF · Terraced
Feb 2026£855,136130£6,578C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address