HouseValuation
Home·SW19·Valuation

39, RYFOLD ROAD, SW19 8DF

Terraced·160·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,528,320

Median £9,552/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£915,000Median £1,350,000£1,670,000
Estimated value: £1,528,320Last sold (Aug 2018): £1,280,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SW19 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 STUART ROAD
SW19 8DH · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,150,000134£8,582D85%
1 DURNSFORD AVENUE
SW19 8BH · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,570,000137£11,460D84%
21 WELLINGTON ROAD
SW19 8EQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,366,000143£9,552C84%
39 HAVANA ROAD
SW19 8EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,229,300127£9,680D83%
53 MILTON ROAD
SW19 8SF · Terraced
Jan 2026£915,000120£7,625D83%
25 RYFOLD ROAD
SW19 8DF · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,225,005113£10,841C83%
30 CLIVE ROAD
SW19 2JB · Terraced
Feb 2026£935,000138£6,775C82%
17 KINGSWOOD ROAD
SW19 3ND · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,555,000165£9,424D82%
73 PALMERSTON ROAD
SW19 1PG · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,670,000163£10,245C81%
45 NEWSTEAD WAY
SW19 5HR · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,350,000143£9,441D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address