Estimated value
£384,000
Median £8,000/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £386,000£410,000
Estimated value: £384,000Last sold (Dec 2015): £420,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Sales near SW19 4DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 SHELDRICK CLOSE SW19 2UG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 47 | £4,894 | C | 86% |
5 - 6 (FLAT 1) ALT GROVE SW19 4DZ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £386,000 | 48 | £8,042 | C | 86% |
14 BRISCOE ROAD SW19 2AQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 43 | £9,535 | C | 85% |
127 SELHURST CLOSE SW19 6AY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £316,500 | 49 | £6,459 | C | 85% |
VISTA HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 58) CHAPTER WAY SW19 2RY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 47 | £8,511 | C | 84% |
REED HOUSE, 21 (FLAT 25) DURNSFORD ROAD SW19 8GU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 54 | £4,630 | C | 84% |
58 RUNNYMEDE SW19 2PQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 50 | £8,000 | C | 84% |
63 KIMBLE ROAD SW19 2AU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 46 | £6,087 | C | 84% |
46 LIBERTY AVENUE SW19 2QR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 43 | £9,186 | C | 84% |
REED HOUSE, 21 (FLAT 29) DURNSFORD ROAD SW19 8GU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £259,000 | 54 | £4,796 | C | 84% |