HouseValuation
Home·SW19·Valuation

5, MELBOURNE ROAD, SW19 3BB

Terraced·151·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,322,609

Median £8,759/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£935,000Median £1,180,000£1,982,000
Estimated value: £1,322,609Last sold (Aug 2002): £355,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SW19 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 KIRKLEY ROAD
SW19 3AZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,075,000132£8,144D90%
6 NEWTON ROAD
SW19 3PJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,165,000133£8,759C87%
17 KINGSWOOD ROAD
SW19 3ND · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,555,000165£9,424D87%
18 STUART ROAD
SW19 8DH · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,150,000134£8,582D86%
128 DORSET ROAD
SW19 3HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£940,000125£7,520D85%
55 KINGSWOOD ROAD
SW19 3ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,982,000166£11,940D83%
26 DUNDONALD ROAD
SW19 3QN · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,200,000125£9,600D83%
13 KIRKLEY ROAD
SW19 3AZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,243,000153£8,124C83%
30 CLIVE ROAD
SW19 2JB · Terraced
Feb 2026£935,000138£6,775C82%
77 PALMERSTON ROAD
SW19 1PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,180,000131£9,008C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address