Estimated value
£692,259
Median £9,483/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £685,000£950,000
Estimated value: £692,259Last sold (Apr 2018): £350,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near SW19 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 WALPOLE ROAD SW19 2BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £707,500 | 80 | £8,844 | C | 90% |
13 DANE ROAD SW19 2NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £636,000 | 71 | £8,958 | D | 87% |
22 TRAFALGAR ROAD SW19 1HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £685,000 | 66 | £10,379 | C | 85% |
109 BRANGWYN CRESCENT SW19 2UA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £485,000 | 71 | £6,831 | C | 84% |
18 HAILES CLOSE SW19 1AT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 73 | £7,260 | C | 83% |
22 FLORENCE ROAD SW19 8TJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £950,000 | 74 | £12,838 | D | 82% |
23 CHRISTCHURCH CLOSE SW19 2NZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £710,000 | 73 | £9,726 | D | 82% |
105 MYRNA CLOSE SW19 2HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 58 | £9,483 | C | 81% |
66 CLARENCE ROAD SW19 8QE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £875,000 | 73 | £11,986 | C | 81% |