Estimated value
£734,556
Median £8,958/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£583,000Median £725,000£980,000
Estimated value: £734,556Last sold (Jul 2015): £490,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near SW19 2ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 MEADOW ROAD SW19 2ND · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £620,000 | 85 | £7,294 | D | 89% |
20 MEADOW ROAD SW19 2ND · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £980,000 | 89 | £11,011 | D | 89% |
13 DANE ROAD SW19 2NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £636,000 | 71 | £8,958 | D | 87% |
17 WALPOLE ROAD SW19 2BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £707,500 | 80 | £8,844 | C | 84% |
22 FLORENCE ROAD SW19 8TJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £950,000 | 74 | £12,838 | D | 82% |
97 PALMERSTON ROAD SW19 1PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £875,000 | 84 | £10,417 | D | 82% |
23 CHRISTCHURCH CLOSE SW19 2NZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £710,000 | 73 | £9,726 | D | 82% |
8 DEVONSHIRE ROAD SW19 2EN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £725,000 | 102 | £7,108 | D | 82% |
162 ALL SAINTS ROAD SW19 1BZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £583,000 | 84 | £6,940 | D | 81% |