HouseValuation
Home·SW19·Valuation

32, MEADOW ROAD, SW19 2ND

Terraced·69·EPC G
Estimated value
£618,102

Median £8,958/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £685,000£980,000
Estimated value: £618,102Last sold (Jan 2015): £440,000

A
Now: 16/100 (G)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 16/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 68 points.

Sales near SW19 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 DANE ROAD
SW19 2NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£636,00071£8,958D81%
304 BRANGWYN CRESCENT
SW19 2UF · Terraced
Oct 2025£395,00060£6,583C77%
31 MEADOW ROAD
SW19 2ND · Terraced
Sept 2025£620,00085£7,294D77%
20 MEADOW ROAD
SW19 2ND · Terraced
Sept 2025£980,00089£11,011D77%
16 MYRNA CLOSE
SW19 2HW · Terraced
Oct 2025£540,00062£8,710C76%
22 FLORENCE ROAD
SW19 8TJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£950,00074£12,838D76%
22 TRAFALGAR ROAD
SW19 1HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£685,00066£10,379C76%
23 CHRISTCHURCH CLOSE
SW19 2NZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£710,00073£9,726D76%
109 BRANGWYN CRESCENT
SW19 2UA · Terraced
Aug 2025£485,00071£6,831C75%
17 WALPOLE ROAD
SW19 2BZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£707,50080£8,844C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address