Estimated value
£662,892
Median £8,958/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £685,000£950,000
Estimated value: £662,892Last sold (Oct 2023): £570,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SW19 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 WALPOLE ROAD SW19 2BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £707,500 | 80 | £8,844 | C | 90% |
13 DANE ROAD SW19 2NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £636,000 | 71 | £8,958 | D | 87% |
22 TRAFALGAR ROAD SW19 1HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £685,000 | 66 | £10,379 | C | 85% |
77 FORTESCUE ROAD SW19 2EA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 63 | £8,095 | C | 85% |
109 BRANGWYN CRESCENT SW19 2UA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £485,000 | 71 | £6,831 | C | 84% |
22 WILLIAM ROAD SW19 3PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £871,916 | 85 | £10,258 | C | 84% |
18 HAILES CLOSE SW19 1AT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 73 | £7,260 | C | 83% |
31 MEADOW ROAD SW19 2ND · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £620,000 | 85 | £7,294 | D | 82% |
22 FLORENCE ROAD SW19 8TJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £950,000 | 74 | £12,838 | D | 82% |