HouseValuation
Home·SW18·Valuation

97, PENWITH ROAD, SW18 4PY

Terraced·51·EPC D
Estimated value
£561,000

Median £11,000/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £605,000£1,120,000
Estimated value: £561,000Last sold (Jan 2020): £520,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SW18 4PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
101 PENWITH ROAD
SW18 4PY · Flat
Dec 2025£610,10156£10,895D82%
48 WHITEHEAD CLOSE
SW18 3BT · Terraced
Oct 2025£315,00045£7,000D81%
203 EARLSFIELD ROAD
SW18 3DE · Terraced
Sept 2025£785,00057£13,772D80%
19 SHIRE PLACE
SW18 3BP · Terraced
Nov 2025£585,00056£10,446C79%
28 DUNTSHILL ROAD
SW18 4QL · Flat
Jan 2026£530,00045£11,778D77%
23 LONGSTAFF ROAD
SW18 4AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,120,00074£15,135D77%
16 STEERFORTH STREET
SW18 4HH · Terraced
Oct 2025£806,79565£12,412C77%
8 GUNNERS ROAD
SW18 3EZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£605,00055£11,000D76%
10 BORRODAILE ROAD
SW18 2LL · Terraced
Nov 2025£515,00062£8,306D76%
575B GARRATT LANE
SW18 4ST · Flat
Nov 2025£389,00058£6,707D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address