HouseValuation
Home·SW18·Valuation

32, BRATHWAY ROAD, SW18 4BB

Terraced·119·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,117,529

Median £9,391/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£555,000Median £1,085,000£1,640,000
Estimated value: £1,117,529Last sold (Sept 2004): £415,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SW18 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
111 BUCKHOLD ROAD
SW18 4AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£760,000106£7,170D88%
29 LITTLETON STREET
SW18 3SZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,640,000113£14,513E85%
94 RAVENSBURY ROAD
SW18 4RS · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,240,000116£10,690D85%
69 TWILLEY STREET
SW18 4NU · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,002,500111£9,032E85%
18 THORNDEAN STREET
SW18 4HE · Terraced
Jan 2026£555,000129£4,302C83%
22 DAWLISH AVENUE
SW18 4RW · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,045,000110£9,500D82%
74 ASTONVILLE STREET
SW18 5AJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,080,000115£9,391E82%
50 WINCANTON ROAD
SW18 5TY · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,251,000135£9,267D81%
53 GRANVILLE ROAD
SW18 5SE · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,085,000132£8,220D81%
10 COLEFORD ROAD
SW18 1AD · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,341,080127£10,560D81%

Dig deeper into this address