HouseValuation
Home·SW18·Valuation

2, DAWNAY ROAD, SW18 3PG

Terraced·143·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,361,646

Median £9,522/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£825,000Median £1,276,000£1,565,000
Estimated value: £1,361,646Last sold (Apr 2014): £841,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SW18 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
93 TILEHURST ROAD
SW18 3EX · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,168,000141£8,284D88%
36 DAWNAY ROAD
SW18 3PG · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,113,287113£9,852C88%
298 TRINITY ROAD
SW18 3RG · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,380,000157£8,790D88%
40 COLLAMORE AVENUE
SW18 3JT · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,385,000146£9,486D85%
7 FRESHFORD STREET
SW18 3TG · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,230,000130£9,462D85%
15 LONGFIELD STREET
SW18 5RD · Terraced
Feb 2026£825,000150£5,500D85%
56 DAWNAY ROAD
SW18 3PG · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,185,000103£11,505D85%
209 MAGDALEN ROAD
SW18 3PB · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,276,000134£9,522D85%
11 MARHAM GARDENS
SW18 3JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,360,000140£9,714D85%
47 LITTLETON STREET
SW18 3SZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,565,000138£11,341E84%

Dig deeper into this address