HouseValuation
Home·SW18·Valuation

2, TONSLEY HILL, SW18 1BB

Flat·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£479,416

Median £8,561/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £419,500£650,000
Estimated value: £479,416Last sold (Dec 2025): £680,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SW18 1BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TRAFALGAR HOUSE (PLOT 1046) JUNIPER DRIVE
SW18 1GY · Flat
Feb 2026£200,00054£3,704C90%
COPTAIN HOUSE (APARTMENT 208) EASTFIELDS AVENUE
SW18 1JX · Flat
Feb 2026£600,00060£10,000C90%
QUARTER HOUSE (29) JUNIPER DRIVE
SW18 1GX · Flat
Feb 2026£610,00053£11,509C90%
WATERLOO COURT (FLAT 3) FROGMORE
SW18 1HL · Flat
Dec 2025£385,00054£7,130C88%
CHARTERHOUSE APARTMENTS, 21 (12A) ELTRINGHAM STREET
SW18 1AU · Flat
Mar 2026£415,00061£6,803B88%
56C WEST HILL
SW18 1RU · Flat
Mar 2026£293,50048£6,115D88%
19 NANTES CLOSE
SW18 1JL · Flat
Nov 2025£419,50049£8,561C87%
WOODHAMS HOUSE (FLAT 5) WEST HILL
SW18 1RJ · Flat
Nov 2025£325,00058£5,603C87%
COPTAIN HOUSE (APARTMENT 606) EASTFIELDS AVENUE
SW18 1JX · Flat
Nov 2025£650,00060£10,833C87%
COPTAIN HOUSE (APARTMENT 503) EASTFIELDS AVENUE