HouseValuation
Home·SW17·Valuation

39, CHILLERTON ROAD, SW17 9BE

Detached·149·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,093,958

Median £7,342/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,700Median £1,065,000£1,750,000
Estimated value: £1,093,958Last sold (Jun 2021): £1,150,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near SW17 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 CHILLERTON ROAD
SW17 9BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,065,000129£8,256C83%
48 LANGROYD ROAD
SW17 7PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£775,000130£5,962E79%
16 ST JAMES'S DRIVE
SW17 7RX · Detached
Aug 2025£1,182,000161£7,342E79%
26 ALTHORP ROAD
SW17 7ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,750,000138£12,681D76%
86 LONGLEY ROAD
SW17 9LH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£650,700131£4,967C72%
17 BROADWATER ROAD
SW17 0DS · Detached
Sept 2025£1,020,000118£8,644D71%
187 LINKS ROAD
SW17 9EP · Terraced
Oct 2025£901,950135£6,681D71%
8 ABOYNE ROAD
SW17 0AE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£775,000135£5,741D71%
23 FRANCHE COURT ROAD
SW17 0JX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,245,000135£9,222D70%
75 DRAKEFIELD ROAD
SW17 8RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,375,000193£7,124D69%