HouseValuation
Home·SW17·Valuation

137A, FRANCISCAN ROAD, SW17 8DS

Flat·73·EPC E
Estimated value
£591,811

Median £8,107/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £567,500£736,100
Estimated value: £591,811Last sold (Mar 2001): £100,500

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 61/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 61/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SW17 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 BEVILL ALLEN CLOSE
SW17 8PX · Flat
Mar 2026£400,00074£5,405D88%
8 WHEATLANDS ROAD
SW17 8BB · Flat
Feb 2026£736,10074£9,947D87%
63 STAPLETON ROAD
SW17 8AY · Flat
Feb 2026£695,00069£10,072D87%
139A TOOTING BEC ROAD
SW17 8BW · Flat
Nov 2025£725,00074£9,797D84%
142 BARRINGER SQUARE
SW17 8EF · Flat
Feb 2026£450,00063£7,143C84%
TREHERNE COURT (FLAT 54) TOOTING BEC ROAD
SW17 8BJ · Flat
Feb 2026£220,00079£2,785C84%
55 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) VANT ROAD
SW17 8TG · Flat
Oct 2025£645,00067£9,627D83%
9 BICKLEY STREET
SW17 9NF · Flat
Mar 2026£567,50070£8,107D83%
60 BARRINGER SQUARE
SW17 8EE · Flat
Oct 2025£442,50076£5,822D83%
14 (FLAT C) CHETWODE ROAD
SW17 7RF · Flat
Feb 2026£405,00079£5,127D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address