HouseValuation
Home·SW16·Valuation

116A, MITCHAM LANE, SW16 6NR

Other·39·EPC C
Estimated value
£337,311

Median £8,649/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £398,000£1,150,000
Estimated value: £337,311Last sold (May 2020): £680,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Sales near SW16 6NR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
82 (FLAT 1) LEWIN ROAD
SW16 6JU · Flat
Mar 2026£587,50039£15,064C79%
52 (FLAT 2) GLENEAGLE ROAD
SW16 6AF · Flat
Jan 2026£150,00040£3,750C77%
77 BESLEY STREET
SW16 6BG · Terraced
Nov 2025£400,00044£9,091C75%
71B BLEGBOROUGH ROAD
SW16 6DL · Flat
Nov 2025£320,00037£8,649C75%
52 (FLAT 1) GLENEAGLE ROAD
SW16 6AF · Flat
Oct 2025£398,00040£9,950C74%
36 TANKERVILLE ROAD
SW16 5LL · Other
Dec 2025£927,50031£29,919D74%
27 - 29 MITCHAM LANE
SW16 6LQ · Other
Nov 2025£1,150,000 - - - 72%
57 DANBROOK ROAD
SW16 5JY · Other
Mar 2026£227,00054£4,204D71%
28 OXTOBY WAY
SW16 5HD · Flat
Dec 2025£295,00043£6,860C71%
8 (FLAT C) LEWIN ROAD
SW16 6JR · Flat
Oct 2025£252,50043£5,872D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address