HouseValuation
Home·SW16·Valuation

1, GRAYSCROFT ROAD, SW16 5UP

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£641,043

Median £5,479/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £681,000£985,000
Estimated value: £641,043Last sold (Oct 2017): £480,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SW16 5UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 LINKS GARDENS
SW16 3JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£681,000126£5,405D86%
63 LEONARD ROAD
SW16 5SY · Terraced
Mar 2026£500,000121£4,132D85%
17 BISHOPS PARK ROAD
SW16 5TU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,000133£3,759D85%
57 CONIFER GARDENS
SW16 2TY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£704,500122£5,775D84%
8 ROWAN ROAD
SW16 5JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£440,000104£4,231D84%
72 PENDLE ROAD
SW16 6RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£965,000116£8,319D84%
20 GRAYSCROFT ROAD
SW16 5UP · Terraced
Jan 2026£550,00085£6,471D84%
56 DONNYBROOK ROAD
SW16 5AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£657,500120£5,479D83%
1 GRACEDALE ROAD
SW16 6SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£985,000131£7,519E82%
260 GREEN LANE
SW16 3BA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£705,000130£5,423D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address