HouseValuation
Home·SW16·Valuation

175A, KNOLLYS ROAD, SW16 2JP

Flat·47·EPC D
Estimated value
£381,875

Median £8,125/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £370,000£500,000
Estimated value: £381,875Last sold (May 2006): £120,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SW16 2JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
157A KNOLLYS ROAD
SW16 2JP · Flat
Jan 2026£330,00048£6,875D95%
13 (FLAT 3) POLWORTH ROAD
SW16 2ET · Flat
Dec 2025£370,00053£6,981D88%
217 (FLAT 2) VALLEY ROAD
SW16 2AF · Flat
Dec 2025£450,00040£11,250D88%
55 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) LEIGHAM VALE
SW16 2JQ · Flat
Mar 2026£475,00054£8,796C88%
4 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) MADEIRA ROAD
SW16 2DF · Flat
Dec 2025£385,10044£8,752D88%
32 (GARDEN FLAT) SHRUBBERY ROAD
SW16 2AT · Flat
Nov 2025£200,00047£4,255D87%
1 (FLAT 3) MILFORD MEWS
SW16 2UA · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00051£6,373C87%
19 (FLAT D) PINFOLD ROAD
SW16 2SL · Flat
Jan 2026£500,00054£9,259E86%
HIDABURN COURT, 46 (FLAT 50) ALDRINGTON ROAD
SW16 1TR · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00040£8,125D85%
DREW HOUSE (FLAT 1) LEIGHAM AVENUE
SW16 2TH · Flat
Dec 2025£327,50051£6,422C85%