Estimated value
£386,046
Median £7,149/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£238,000Median £425,000£530,000
Estimated value: £386,046Last sold (Feb 2016): £1,200,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near SW16 1UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 (FLAT 5) WOODBOURNE AVENUE SW16 1UP · Flat | Aug 2025 | £465,000 | 52 | £8,942 | C | 79% |
FORDYCE HOUSE (FLAT 7) COLSON WAY SW16 1SF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £345,290 | 62 | £5,569 | C | 78% |
172 STANFORD ROAD SW16 4QB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 62 | £7,097 | C | 76% |
38 EDGINGTON ROAD SW16 5BS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £429,300 | 54 | £7,950 | C | 76% |
40A AMBLESIDE AVENUE SW16 1QP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 57 | £6,930 | C | 76% |
19 WESTCOTE ROAD SW16 6BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 60 | £8,833 | D | 76% |
192 NORTHBOROUGH ROAD SW16 4BA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 50 | £8,500 | C | 75% |
24 THE ALDERS SW16 1TP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £238,000 | 49 | £4,857 | C | 75% |
STREATHAM COURT (FLAT 20) STREATHAM HIGH ROAD SW16 1DL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £407,500 | 57 | £7,149 | D | 74% |
101 ESTREHAM ROAD SW16 5PH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £335,000 | 50 | £6,700 | C | 74% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address