HouseValuation
Home·SW15·Valuation

2, STOUGHTON CLOSE, SW15 4LS

Flat·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£515,127

Median £5,921/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £450,000£815,000
Estimated value: £515,127Last sold (Mar 2025): £415,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near SW15 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 SHERFIELD GARDENS
SW15 4PA · Flat
Dec 2025£250,00077£3,247C88%
1 BLACKFORDS PATH
SW15 4HQ · Flat
Feb 2026£525,00085£6,176D87%
190 ARABELLA DRIVE
SW15 5LQ · Flat
Mar 2026£395,00077£5,130C86%
7 (FLAT 6) RAYNERS ROAD
SW15 2AY · Flat
Feb 2026£450,00083£5,422C85%
144 IBSLEY GARDENS
SW15 4NG · Flat
Sept 2025£330,00075£4,400C85%
GLENALMOND HOUSE (FLAT 6) MANOR FIELDS
SW15 3LP · Flat
Feb 2026£815,00091£8,956C85%
77 ALTON ROAD
SW15 4LJ · Flat
Dec 2025£547,00078£7,013B84%
RAINSBOROUGH HOUSE, 5 (FLAT 46) STAMFORD SQUARE
SW15 2BP · Flat
Jan 2026£450,00076£5,921C84%
8 WOKING CLOSE
SW15 5JZ · Flat
Jan 2026£352,50074£4,764C84%
CLAREMONT, 14 - 16 (FLAT 3) ST JOHNS AVENUE
SW15 2AB · Flat
Dec 2025£677,00097£6,979C83%

Dig deeper into this address