HouseValuation
Home·SW15·Valuation

2, EBOR COTTAGES, SW15 3RT

Terraced·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£879,100

Median £8,791/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £800,000£1,450,000
Estimated value: £879,100Last sold (Jan 2024): £375,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SW15 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 ASHLONE ROAD
SW15 1LR · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,450,000113£12,832C86%
214 DOVER HOUSE ROAD
SW15 5AH · Terraced
Feb 2026£857,50095£9,026C85%
110 SWINBURNE ROAD
SW15 5EH · Terraced
Feb 2026£950,00099£9,596C85%
23 KENDAL PLACE
SW15 2QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£785,00090£8,722C85%
15 FLORENCE TERRACE
SW15 3RU · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,00073£6,164C83%
12 LIFFORD STREET
SW15 1NY · Terraced
Nov 2025£990,00093£10,645C82%
5 ELMSHAW ROAD
SW15 5EL · Terraced
Nov 2025£800,00091£8,791C82%
9 HOBBES WALK
SW15 5AQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£745,000111£6,712C82%
328 DOWDESWELL CLOSE
SW15 5RP · Terraced
Oct 2025£618,00087£7,103C81%
280 DOWDESWELL CLOSE
SW15 5RP · Terraced
Oct 2025£527,00091£5,791C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address