HouseValuation
Home·SW15·Valuation

7, ATNEY ROAD, SW15 2PS

Flat·47·EPC C
Estimated value
£450,354

Median £9,582/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £452,500£540,000
Estimated value: £450,354Last sold (Oct 2001): £161,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SW15 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WOODLANDS GATE (FLAT 33) WOODLANDS WAY
SW15 2SY · Flat
Mar 2026£367,00042£8,738C91%
26 ATNEY ROAD
SW15 2PS · Flat
Feb 2026£295,00048£6,146E90%
HALCYON PLACE (FLAT 2) KESWICK ROAD
SW15 2DL · Flat
Nov 2025£325,00046£7,065C87%
10B DISRAELI ROAD
SW15 2DS · Flat
Oct 2025£452,50052£8,702C86%
41 (FLAT C) DISRAELI ROAD
SW15 2DR · Flat
Sept 2025£479,09050£9,582C85%
LONGMOOR POINT (FLAT 38) NORLEY VALE
SW15 4BU · Flat
Feb 2026£260,00048£5,417C85%
24A SCHUBERT ROAD
SW15 2QS · Flat
Sept 2025£530,00042£12,619C85%
WOODLANDS GATE (FLAT 28) WOODLANDS WAY
SW15 2SY · Flat
Sept 2025£416,50042£9,917C85%
8C OAKHILL ROAD
SW15 2QU · Flat
Sept 2025£495,00050£9,900C85%
11 (FLAT 2) DISRAELI ROAD
SW15 2DR · Flat
Aug 2025£540,00052£10,385C84%

Dig deeper into this address