HouseValuation
Home·SW15·Valuation

52, FAWE PARK ROAD, SW15 2EA

Terraced·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£930,812

Median £9,596/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £918,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £930,812Last sold (Sept 2024): £925,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SW15 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 KENDAL PLACE
SW15 2QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£785,00090£8,722C87%
33 BECTIVE ROAD
SW15 2QA · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,225,000104£11,779D84%
237 PUTNEY BRIDGE ROAD
SW15 2PU · Terraced
Jul 2025£900,00095£9,474D83%
10 NORMANBY CLOSE
SW15 2RL · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,045,00077£13,571D83%
214 DOVER HOUSE ROAD
SW15 5AH · Terraced
Feb 2026£857,50095£9,026C82%
110 SWINBURNE ROAD
SW15 5EH · Terraced
Feb 2026£950,00099£9,596C82%
2 ASHLONE ROAD
SW15 1LR · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,250,000110£11,364D82%
27 STANBRIDGE ROAD
SW15 1DX · Terraced
Jan 2026£918,00096£9,563E81%
13 HENTY WALK
SW15 5AG · Terraced
Oct 2025£700,00089£7,865D81%
30 RAYNERS ROAD
SW15 2AZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£915,00078£11,731D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address