HouseValuation
Home·SW15·Valuation

34, FAWE PARK ROAD, SW15 2EA

Terraced·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£950,004

Median £9,596/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£785,000Median £950,000£1,785,000
Estimated value: £950,004Last sold (Aug 2019): £1,085,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near SW15 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 STANBRIDGE ROAD
SW15 1DX · Terraced
Jan 2026£918,00096£9,563E84%
23 KENDAL PLACE
SW15 2QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£785,00090£8,722C84%
6 DEODAR ROAD
SW15 2NN · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,785,000107£16,682E84%
33 BECTIVE ROAD
SW15 2QA · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,225,000104£11,779D81%
237 PUTNEY BRIDGE ROAD
SW15 2PU · Terraced
Jul 2025£900,00095£9,474D80%
10 NORMANBY CLOSE
SW15 2RL · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,045,00077£13,571D80%
50 ASHLONE ROAD
SW15 1LR · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,450,000113£12,832C80%
84 BENDEMEER ROAD
SW15 1JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£815,000124£6,573E79%
214 DOVER HOUSE ROAD
SW15 5AH · Terraced
Feb 2026£857,50095£9,026C79%
110 SWINBURNE ROAD
SW15 5EH · Terraced
Feb 2026£950,00099£9,596C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address