HouseValuation
Home·SW15·Valuation

8A, DISRAELI ROAD, SW15 2DS

Flat·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£671,166

Median £8,286/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £610,000£815,000
Estimated value: £671,166Last sold (Nov 2020): £200,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SW15 2DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 (FLAT 6) RAYNERS ROAD
SW15 2AY · Flat
Feb 2026£450,00083£5,422C90%
RAINSBOROUGH HOUSE, 5 (FLAT 46) STAMFORD SQUARE
SW15 2BP · Flat
Jan 2026£450,00076£5,921C89%
16 ASKILL DRIVE
SW15 2HX · Flat
Dec 2025£475,00072£6,597C88%
23 DISRAELI ROAD
SW15 2DR · Flat
Dec 2025£610,00080£7,625C88%
FAIRBURN COURT (FLAT 2) ST JOHNS AVENUE
SW15 2AU · Flat
Nov 2025£660,00075£8,800C87%
GROSVENOR COURT (FLAT 4) RAYNERS ROAD
SW15 2AX · Flat
Oct 2025£580,00070£8,286C86%
190 ARABELLA DRIVE
SW15 5LQ · Flat
Mar 2026£395,00077£5,130C86%
IRETON HOUSE, 3 (FLAT 14) STAMFORD SQUARE
SW15 2BG · Flat
Sept 2025£674,50073£9,240C85%
GLENALMOND HOUSE (FLAT 6) MANOR FIELDS
SW15 3LP · Flat
Feb 2026£815,00091£8,956C85%
PUTNEY WHARF TOWER (41) BREWHOUSE LANE
SW15 2JQ · Flat