HouseValuation
Home·SW13·Valuation

56, ARUNDEL TERRACE, SW13 8DS

Flat·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£605,880

Median £8,415/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£329,400Median £670,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £605,880Last sold (Feb 2026): £695,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SW13 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GRASMERE COURT (FLAT 4) VERDUN ROAD
SW13 9AU · Flat
Feb 2026£515,00082£6,280D85%
91 RIVERVIEW GARDENS
SW13 8RA · Flat
Dec 2025£690,00082£8,415C85%
SUSSEX COURT (FLAT 26) GROVE ROAD
SW13 0EZ · Flat
Jan 2026£329,40066£4,991D84%
10 CASTELNAU GARDENS
SW13 8DU · Flat
Oct 2025£715,00082£8,720C83%
25 GLENTHAM ROAD
SW13 9JB · Flat
Mar 2026£670,00080£8,375E83%
53A BARNES HIGH STREET
SW13 9LF · Flat
Feb 2026£650,00076£8,553C82%
113 RIVERVIEW GARDENS
SW13 8RA · Flat
Sept 2025£1,200,00090£13,333D79%
54 ARUNDEL TERRACE
SW13 8DS · Flat
Jul 2024£715,00077£9,286C79%
CARMICHAEL COURT (FLAT 29) GROVE ROAD
SW13 0HA · Flat
Jun 2025£517,50068£7,610D77%
74A GLENTHAM ROAD
SW13 9JJ · Flat
Sept 2025£635,00082£7,744E77%

Dig deeper into this address