HouseValuation
Home·SW12·Valuation

8, DINSMORE ROAD, SW12 9PS

Other·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£584,197

Median £9,577/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£413,000Median £625,000£752,000
Estimated value: £584,197Last sold (Mar 2025): £814,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SW12 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24A CORNFORD GROVE
SW12 9JF · Flat
Feb 2026£580,00068£8,529D78%
144 (FLAT C) BEDFORD HILL
SW12 9HW · Flat
Feb 2026£413,00069£5,986D78%
FLAT 2, 20 OLD DEVONSHIRE ROAD
SW12 9RB · Flat
Dec 2025£625,00055£11,364D76%
157A BEDFORD HILL
SW12 9HG · Terraced
Dec 2025£750,00066£11,364D76%
27 LARCH CLOSE
SW12 9SU · Flat
Nov 2025£525,00068£7,721D75%
SILMORE LODGE (FLAT 3) DINSMORE ROAD
SW12 9PS · Flat
Mar 2025£575,00070£8,214D74%
59 ORMELEY ROAD
SW12 9QF · Flat
Oct 2025£752,00057£13,193D74%
15 RAVENSTONE STREET
SW12 9ST · Other
Feb 2025£635,00077£8,247D74%
13 BEIRA STREET
SW12 9LJ · Flat
Oct 2025£669,50067£9,993D74%
24D LYNN ROAD
SW12 9LA · Flat
Sept 2025£622,50065£9,577D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address