HouseValuation
Home·SW12·Valuation

94, BALHAM PARK ROAD, SW12 8EA

Semi-detached·230·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,371,530

Median £10,311/m² in your area × 230 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,720,000Median £2,615,000£3,470,000
Estimated value: £2,371,530Last sold (Apr 2022): £2,342,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SW12 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 OUSELEY ROAD
SW12 8ED · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£2,715,000255£10,647E82%
163 BOUNDARIES ROAD
SW12 8HE · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,840,000238£7,731D81%
5 SUDBROOKE ROAD
SW12 8TG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£2,615,000228£11,469E81%
129 NIGHTINGALE LANE
SW12 8NE · Detached
Feb 2026£1,900,000227£8,370E81%
15 SUDBROOKE ROAD
SW12 8TG · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£2,650,000257£10,311D80%
37 BALHAM GROVE
SW12 8AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,720,000170£10,118C80%
13 MORELLA ROAD
SW12 8UQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£2,862,000226£12,664D80%
146 BOUNDARIES ROAD
SW12 8HG · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,901,000202£9,411D79%
47 NIGHTINGALE LANE
SW12 8SU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£3,470,000250£13,880B79%
16 ORMELEY ROAD
SW12 9QE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,830,000210£8,714D79%