HouseValuation
Home·SW11·Valuation

2, MARMION MEWS, SW11 5PP

Flat·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£470,176

Median £8,396/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £442,000£589,800
Estimated value: £470,176Last sold (Oct 2022): £435,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near SW11 5PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DRESDEN HOUSE (FLAT 74) DAGNALL STREET
SW11 5DP · Flat
Nov 2025£395,00059£6,695C87%
65 COBALT PLACE
SW11 3DD · Flat
Mar 2026£445,00053£8,396C86%
216 ASHLEY CRESCENT
SW11 5QZ · Flat
Jan 2026£350,00048£7,292D86%
CONNOR COURT (FLAT 48) ALFREDA STREET
SW11 5HF · Flat
Sept 2025£180,00048£3,750C85%
50 (FLAT 1) GARFIELD ROAD
SW11 5PN · Flat
Sept 2025£580,00051£11,373C85%
SHAFTESBURY PARK CHAMBERS (FLAT 13) ASHBURY ROAD
SW11 5UH · Flat
Sept 2025£353,00048£7,354C85%
94 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) EVERSLEIGH ROAD
SW11 5XA · Flat
Dec 2025£582,55056£10,403D84%
146 REFORM STREET
SW11 5AH · Flat
Aug 2025£589,80052£11,342C84%
3 WINSTANLEY ROAD
SW11 2EZ · Flat
Jan 2026£335,00048£6,979C84%
39 (FLAT B) STRATHBLAINE ROAD
SW11 1RG · Flat
Jan 2026£442,00052£8,500C84%