Estimated value
£665,635
Median £7,831/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £590,000£840,000
Estimated value: £665,635Last sold (Oct 2023): £650,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SW11 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
205 LATCHMERE ROAD SW11 2LA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 83 | £7,831 | D | 94% |
13 JANSEN WALK SW11 2AZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 77 | £4,545 | D | 91% |
20 WALLIS CLOSE SW11 2BA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 74 | £6,419 | C | 87% |
33B KERRISON ROAD SW11 2QG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £670,000 | 82 | £8,171 | D | 86% |
43 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) KATHLEEN ROAD SW11 2JR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 74 | £7,973 | E | 86% |
84 FAWCETT CLOSE SW11 2LU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 80 | £4,938 | C | 85% |
1 (GROUND AND LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT) KATHLEEN ROAD SW11 2JR · Flat | Sept 2025 | £755,000 | 83 | £9,096 | D | 85% |
40 FAWCETT CLOSE SW11 2LU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 84 | £5,298 | C | 85% |