HouseValuation
Home·SW11·Valuation

116A, LATCHMERE ROAD, SW11 2JT

Flat·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£478,856

Median £7,042/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £475,000£618,000
Estimated value: £478,856Last sold (Oct 2025): £560,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SW11 2JT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 JANSEN WALK
SW11 2AZ · Flat
Mar 2026£350,00077£4,545D91%
LERWICK HOUSE (FLAT 17) USK ROAD
SW11 2RR · Flat
Feb 2026£435,00068£6,397D90%
131 ESTE ROAD
SW11 2TT · Flat
Dec 2025£439,00071£6,183D88%
21 (FLAT 44) PLOUGH ROAD
SW11 2DE · Flat
Feb 2026£500,00071£7,042C87%
20 WALLIS CLOSE
SW11 2BA · Flat
Feb 2026£475,00074£6,419C87%
BALFOUR HOUSE, 1 (APARTMENT 3) FORFAR ROAD
SW11 4FR · Flat
Mar 2026£468,00061£7,672D86%
21 (FLAT 40) PLOUGH ROAD
SW11 2DE · Flat
Jan 2026£390,00071£5,493C86%
21 (FLAT 15) PLOUGH ROAD
SW11 2DE · Flat
Jan 2026£565,00071£7,958C86%
43 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) KATHLEEN ROAD
SW11 2JR · Flat
Jan 2026£590,00074£7,973E86%
1 (UPPER FLAT AT) CHIVALRY ROAD
SW11 1HT · Flat
Feb 2026£618,00063£9,810D85%

Dig deeper into this address