HouseValuation
Home·ST9·Valuation

33, QUARRY CLOSE, ST9 9PH

Semi-detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£316,332

Median £3,132/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £285,000£380,000
Estimated value: £316,332Last sold (Dec 2003): £105,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near ST9 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GLENWOOD CLEWLOWS BANK
ST9 9LN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,00091£3,132C84%
30 QUARRY CLOSE
ST9 9PH · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£295,00096£3,073C84%
10 SPRINGBANK AVENUE
ST9 9EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000110£3,182D83%
44 UPLANDS CROFT
ST9 0LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,500102£2,328C83%
3 FLORENCE TERRACE
ST9 9AZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£205,00098£2,092C82%
7 FORGE SIDE
ST9 9HD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£265,00087£3,046C81%
16 PARKSIDE CRESCENT
ST9 9HY · Detached
Feb 2026£282,50086£3,285D81%
3 SPENCER AVENUE
ST9 9EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£309,00081£3,815D80%
3 WILTON AVENUE
ST9 0HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00087£2,529D80%
ROSE VIEW COTTAGE STANLEY ROAD
ST9 9LL · Detached
Jan 2026£380,00091£4,176D80%

Dig deeper into this address