HouseValuation
Home·ST9·Valuation

29, QUARRY CLOSE, ST9 9PH

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£240,189

Median £3,481/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £235,000£335,000
Estimated value: £240,189Last sold (Nov 2020): £172,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near ST9 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1036 LEEK NEW ROAD
ST9 9NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00070£2,714D88%
3 PARKSIDE CRESCENT
ST9 9HY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00079£3,481D87%
LARK RISE STANLEY ROAD
ST9 9LJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,00067£5,000D87%
LABURNUM COTTAGE LEEK ROAD
ST9 9QF · Detached
Feb 2026£192,50073£2,637D84%
1000 LEEK NEW ROAD
ST9 9NX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£312,00076£4,105D84%
3 SPENCER AVENUE
ST9 9EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£309,00081£3,815D83%
33 SHALDON AVENUE
ST9 9PU · Detached
Dec 2025£235,00060£3,917D82%
18 PARK ROAD
ST9 0EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00072£2,778C82%
14 KAYDOR CLOSE
ST9 0NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00075£2,667D82%
6 PARK DRIVE
ST9 0ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00060£2,500D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address