HouseValuation
Home·ST9·Valuation

4, BROOKFIELD AVENUE, ST9 9ED

Semi-detached·125·EPC E
Estimated value
£389,875

Median £3,119/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £340,000£675,000
Estimated value: £389,875Last sold (Nov 2019): £297,500

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near ST9 9ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 BROOKFIELD AVENUE
ST9 9ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£340,000109£3,119D84%
10 SPRINGBANK AVENUE
ST9 9EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000110£3,182D83%
7 BROOKFIELD AVENUE
ST9 9ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£265,000107£2,477F82%
HILLCREST STANLEY VILLAGE
ST9 9LX · Detached
Feb 2026£675,000129£5,233D81%
23 BROOKFIELD AVENUE
ST9 9ED · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£302,000100£3,020D80%
EAST LYNN BROOK LANE
ST9 9EZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£337,000110£3,064E79%
21 HILLSIDE AVENUE
ST9 9HH · Detached
Dec 2025£240,000107£2,243D79%
GREENWAY SUTHERLAND ROAD
ST9 9QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£522,500160£3,266G79%
11 PARKFIELDS
ST9 9BD · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000125£3,600C75%
3 BROOKFIELD AVENUE
ST9 9ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2023£280,000107£2,617D75%

Dig deeper into this address