HouseValuation
Home·ST9·Valuation

2, BROOKFIELD AVENUE, ST9 9ED

Semi-detached·144·EPC E
Estimated value
£449,136

Median £3,119/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £370,000£675,000
Estimated value: £449,136Last sold (Oct 2012): £228,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near ST9 9ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GREENWAY SUTHERLAND ROAD
ST9 9QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£522,500160£3,266G85%
HILLCREST STANLEY VILLAGE
ST9 9LX · Detached
Feb 2026£675,000129£5,233D81%
FAIR VIEW THE GREEN
ST9 9JR · Detached
Jan 2026£422,500147£2,874D80%
16 IRVINE ROAD
ST9 0DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,000147£2,517C79%
16 BROOKFIELD AVENUE
ST9 9ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£340,000109£3,119D78%
10 SPRINGBANK AVENUE
ST9 9EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000110£3,182D77%
7 BROOKFIELD AVENUE
ST9 9ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£265,000107£2,477F76%
11 PARKFIELDS
ST9 9BD · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000125£3,600C75%
155 ARMSHEAD ROAD
ST9 0EL · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000143£2,098D75%
23 BROOKFIELD AVENUE
ST9 9ED · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£302,000100£3,020D74%

Dig deeper into this address