HouseValuation
Home·ST9·Valuation

7, HILLSWOOD DRIVE, ST9 9BL

Detached·125·EPC E
Estimated value
£359,250

Median £2,874/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £380,000£675,000
Estimated value: £359,250Last sold (Aug 2013): £250,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near ST9 9BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 HILLSWOOD DRIVE
ST9 9BL · Detached
Aug 2025£425,000112£3,795D87%
HILLCREST STANLEY VILLAGE
ST9 9LX · Detached
Feb 2026£675,000129£5,233D87%
21 HILLSIDE AVENUE
ST9 9HH · Detached
Dec 2025£240,000107£2,243D85%
9 HILLSWOOD DRIVE
ST9 9BL · Detached
Nov 2024£330,000122£2,705E84%
11 PARKFIELDS
ST9 9BD · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000125£3,600C81%
155 ARMSHEAD ROAD
ST9 0EL · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000143£2,098D81%
THE LODGE EDGEFIELDS LANE
ST9 9NS · Detached
Jul 2025£338,000120£2,817D80%
FAIR VIEW THE GREEN
ST9 9JR · Detached
Jan 2026£422,500147£2,874D80%
ROSE VIEW COTTAGE STANLEY ROAD
ST9 9LL · Detached
Jan 2026£380,00091£4,176D80%
HIGHBURY CHURCH LANE
ST9 9HF · Detached
Jan 2025£281,000109£2,578E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address