HouseValuation
Home·ST9·Valuation

128, WASHERWALL LANE, ST9 0LY

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£247,842

Median £2,529/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£161,000Median £225,000£275,000
Estimated value: £247,842Last sold (Dec 2023): £285,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near ST9 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 WILTON AVENUE
ST9 0HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00087£2,529D88%
24 CLOUGH LANE
ST9 0DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£256,00086£2,977D87%
35 UPLANDS CROFT
ST9 0LF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00090£2,833D87%
10 UPLANDS CROFT
ST9 0LF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£218,00099£2,202D85%
8 UPLANDS CROFT
ST9 0LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00081£2,778D85%
44 MOSS PARK AVENUE
ST9 0EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00081£2,099D85%
67 ARMSHEAD ROAD
ST9 0EG · Detached
Mar 2026£275,00096£2,865D85%
44 UPLANDS CROFT
ST9 0LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,500102£2,328C85%
65 JOHNSTONE AVENUE
ST9 0DY · Detached
Feb 2026£210,00084£2,500D84%
11 MAIN ROAD
ST9 0BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£161,00087£1,851F84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address