HouseValuation
Home·ST9·Valuation

74, PARK ROAD, ST9 0EB

Semi-detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£170,580

Median £2,843/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £170,000£210,000
Estimated value: £170,580Last sold (Dec 2018): £130,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near ST9 0EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 CHARTWELL CLOSE
ST9 0PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00052£3,365D90%
46 CHARTWELL CLOSE
ST9 0PQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00053£3,019D87%
18 PARK ROAD
ST9 0EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00072£2,778C87%
17 HILL VILLAGE ROAD
ST9 0DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00056£3,036C87%
6 PARK DRIVE
ST9 0ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00060£2,500D86%
50 PARK ROAD
ST9 0EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£158,00065£2,431D86%
46 MOSS PARK AVENUE
ST9 0EP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,35062£2,667D85%
56 PARK ROAD
ST9 0EB · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£210,00062£3,387D84%
16 PARK ROAD
ST9 0EB · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£170,00066£2,576D84%
31 MOSS PARK AVENUE
ST9 0EP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£145,00051£2,843D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address