Estimated value
£143,992
Median £1,756/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £151,500£180,000
Estimated value: £143,992Last sold (Mar 2023): £137,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near ST8 7QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 NEW BUILDINGS ST8 7QA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £180,000 | 80 | £2,250 | D | 90% |
1 THOMAS STREET ST8 6EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 78 | £1,731 | D | 85% |
50 CRAIGSIDE ST8 6BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 83 | £1,566 | D | 85% |
39 WELL STREET ST8 6HX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 89 | £1,910 | D | 85% |
9 BARMOUTH GROVE ST8 7QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £151,500 | 63 | £2,405 | D | 84% |
17 NEW BUILDINGS ST8 7QA · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £158,000 | 90 | £1,756 | D | 84% |
3 FINCH STREET ST8 7QQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £100,000 | 82 | £1,220 | D | 83% |
5 FINCH STREET ST8 7QQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £156,500 | 96 | £1,630 | D | 83% |
5 PATRICK PLACE ST8 7RF · Terraced | May 2025 | £148,000 | 83 | £1,783 | D | 82% |